Chauffeured transfers in Malmö · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Malmö with the fare shown first
Malmö arranges pre-booked transfers in Malmö (Sweden). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in SEK and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in SEK, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Malmö, each with its page
- Øresund Bridgefrom SEK 465.2016 min
- Capio Gastro Center Skånefrom SEK 615.6024 min
- Gynekologimottagning 1 Malmöfrom SEK 674.8028 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Malmö requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Malmö and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Malmö
SEK 465.20
the cheapest route
16 min
Copenhagen Airport → Øresund Bridge
Prices by route
Guide prices in Malmö, in SEK. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Copenhagen Airport → Øresund Bridge18.2 km · 16 minSEK 465.20from
- Malmö Airport → Capio Gastro Center Skåne25.6 km · 24 minSEK 615.60from
- Malmö Airport → Gynekologimottagning 1 Malmö28.3 km · 28 minSEK 674.80from
- Malmö Airport → Folkets Park Malmö28.4 km · 29 minSEK 680.40from
- Malmö Airport → Skånes universitetssjukhus Malmö28.4 km · 29 minSEK 680.40from
- Malmö Airport → Kvälls- och helgmottagningen Södervärn28.3 km · 30 minSEK 682.80from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copenhagen Airport → Øresund Bridge | 18.2 km | 16 min | SEK 465.20 | See details |
| Malmö Airport → Capio Gastro Center Skåne | 25.6 km | 24 min | SEK 615.60 | See details |
| Malmö Airport → Gynekologimottagning 1 Malmö | 28.3 km | 28 min | SEK 674.80 | See details |
| Malmö Airport → Folkets Park Malmö | 28.4 km | 29 min | SEK 680.40 | See details |
| Malmö Airport → Skånes universitetssjukhus Malmö | 28.4 km | 29 min | SEK 680.40 | See details |
| Malmö Airport → Kvälls- och helgmottagningen Södervärn | 28.3 km | 30 min | SEK 682.80 | See details |
Within Malmö
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Malmö, at the same fixed price.
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lund Centralstation → Aleris Specialistvård Malmö Arena | 26.3 km | 26 min | SEK 574.80 | See details |
Where we take you in Malmö
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Copenhagen Airport
from SEK 465.20Airport
Lufthavnsboulevarden 6, 2770 Kastrup, Denmark
See prices and book →Malmö Airport
from SEK 615.60Airport
230 32 Malmö-Sturup
See prices and book →Lund Centralstation
from SEK 574.80Station
222 21 Lund, Sweden
See prices and book →Aleris Specialistvård Malmö Arena
from SEK 574.80Hospital
Hyllie Stationsväg 2, 215 32 Malmö
See prices and book →Capio Gastro Center Skåne
from SEK 615.60Hospital
S:t Lars v 45 B, 222 70 Lund
See prices and book →Capio Vårdcentral Malmö Centrum
from SEK 757.20Hospital
Studentgatan 1, 211 38 Malmö
See prices and book →Capio Vårdcentral Malmö Västra Hamnen
from SEK 842.80Hospital
Hallenborgs gata 13, 211 19 Malmö
See prices and book →Gynekologimottagning 1 Malmö
from SEK 674.80Hospital
Plan 2, Jan Waldenströms gata 47, 205 02 Malmö
See prices and book →Hälsocentralen Ellenbogen
from SEK 722.80Hospital
Snapperupsgatan 12, vån 4, 211 35 Malmö
See prices and book →Kvälls- och helgmottagningen Södervärn
from SEK 682.80Hospital
Ruth Lundskogs gata 4, 205 02 Malmö
See prices and book →Skånes universitetssjukhus Malmö
from SEK 680.40Hospital
Inga Marie Nilssons gata 47, 214 28 Malmö
See prices and book →Best Western Malmö Arena Hotel
from SEK 698.80Hotel
Hyllie Boulevard 12, 215 32 Malmö
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Malmö?
In Malmö and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Malmö centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in SEK before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Malmö?
The fare in SEK comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Malmö?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Malmö?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Malmö, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car